Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel
Last updated: Apr 21, 2025

Dr. Danielle F. Teel

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: Illinois College Of Optometry At Chicago
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1770605073

Dr. Danielle F. Teel O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 9920 Illinois Road in Fort Wayne, IN 46804. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770605073. Appointment can be made via the phone number (260) 399-5912. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Danielle F. Teel.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Danielle F. Teel

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Danielle F. Teel

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Coopervision $1064
Bausch \u0026 Lomb a division of Bausch Health US LLC $103
Alcon $85

Other

Travel and Lodging $929
Food and Beverage $347

Studies

ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY AT CHICAGO

Graduated in 2004

Affiliated practices

Teel Family Eye Care
5110 Value Drive
Fort Wayne, 46808 IN
(260) 481-1115

Looking for more Optometrists?

Dr. Nicklaus James Richmond
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1202 West Maple Street Wichita, 67213, KS
Dr. John Gregory Dye
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1207 Prairie Parkway West Fargo, 58078, ND
Dr. Jerald Brent Meek
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1034 Vine Street Paso Robles, 93446, CA
Dr. Melissa Marie Bennett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17273 State Route 104 Chillicothe, 45601, OH
Dr. Kristy May Dean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1284 Dryden Road Ithaca, 14850, NY
Dr. Christina Marie Pish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5764 Highway 153 Hixson, 37343, TN
Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3886 Highway 17 Eastanollee, 30538, GA
Dr. Lauren Elizabeth Kimmel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2061 South Pearl Street Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Dina Solanky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3929 Broadway New York, 10032, NY
Dr. Molly Ann Rene Clymer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 225 250 Fame Avenue Hanover, 17331, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel treat?

Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel provides treatment for Astigmatism, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel?

Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel's office is located at 9920 Illinois Road in Fort Wayne, IN 46804.

Does Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

Does Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Danielle Faye Warren Teel is affiliated with Teel Family Eye Care.